skip to main |
skip to sidebar
Here’s how you do it. Guess the song title and singer then do your own list by putting your player in shuffle mode.
Ready? Here goes.
A window breaks, down a long, dark street, and a siren wails in the night
But I'm alright, 'cause I have you here with meBlock out the sun and pack up the sky
Don't let my tears start to make you cry
I can see the love shining in your eyes, and it comes as such a sweet surprise
If seeings believing its worth the wait, so hold me and tell me its not too late
But don't even begin feeling I'm the one to blameCause you dug your own graveI’m a little paranoid, from what I’ve been throughDon’t know what you got yourself intoI search the place for your lost face, guess I'll have another round
And I think that I just fell in love with you
After my picture fades and darkness has turned to gray
Watching through windows you’re wondering if I’m okayWith me soaked with love all my thoughts of you
Now that you're gone I just don't know what to do
Can we last forever, will we fall apart
At times it's so confusing, the questions of the heart
I can't tell you what youre feeling inside
I can't sell you what you don't want to buyNight after night I hear myself say
Why can't this feeling just fade away
Darling now it seems to me
Like I’ve always known you But now I'm so much better and if my words don't come together
Listen to the melody cause my love is in there hiding
You can take me to the skies
It's like being lost in heavenEveryday I fight a war against the mirror
I can't take the person starin' back at me I'm a hazard to myself
7 comments:
#05 damaged | tlc
#09 the search is over
#13 a song for you
#14 lost in your eyes | debbie gibson
#15 don't let me get me | pink
i had to search my mp3 archive to get some of the answers. lol.
bah! dapat nasagutan ko na kaagad yung iba sa first try pa lang. haha.
#01 feels like home | chantal kreviazuk
#02 goodbye | the corrs
#03 miss you like crazy
#04 fighter | christina aguilera
#07 time after time
#09 sukiyaki | 4 pm (pls. check the song number, not quite sure if it's 9 or 10, basta ung me "gray" na word
#11 if i let you go | westlife
#12 love doesn't have to hurt | atomic kitten
Ay nako, I was thinking nga parang ang dali nito for shatterstar, dapat masagutan nya lahat 'to...
Uy, di mo alam yung #10???? Nako naman!!!
parang kinareer ni shatterstar ang pagsagot sa surveys! =D
lol. i'm trying to recall that - pull out my tongue quick!
2 na lang -
I Hope That I Don't Fall In Love With You (tama ba?! don't know the singer!)
and of course, duh!
What About Love - Heart
Damn, should have known how easy that was for you guys. Have to think of other songs that'll make it a bit harder for you... hehehe...
Post a Comment