I’m going back to Pagudpod! Yahooo!
Our team building will be in Pagudpod on the third week of May. I’m so excited already, as in! It’s been four years since the first time I went there with my mares. We’ll be traveling to Laoag via bus then a van will pick us up to Pagudpod then we’ll fly back to Manila, buti na lang we were able to get cheaper rates sa plane kasi sayang naman if most of the time that we have will be spent on travel, di ba? :D
----------
Mother’s Day is three days away and I still don’t have a gift for my Mama. The past years, all of my gifts to her are things that she can put on display around the house or if I really don't have an idea what to give her, I just give her cash (which I really hate doing because as much as possible I don't want to give cash gifts, it makes it impersonal and insincere). This time, I want to give her something extra special, something that would really make her feel good. Hmmm... ideas, ideas...
----------
I really have to lose weight. Nahihirapan na ko. I can hear myself making sounds at night, yun tipong hirap na hirap huminga? Then, with just a little walk I feel a shortness of breath already. And the most annoying thing of all, I can't wear my old clothes and shoes already! Ang closet ko ang daming damit pero di ko naman maisuot, then lagi ako naka-flat shoes di ko na masuot yun mga high heels ko kasi masakit na sa paa. Feeling ko nga manas na yun paa ko. Ang sad kaya... :(
----------
Gusto kong mag-travel. As in tipong one year, puro travel lang ang gagawin ko. Around the Philippines and some places in other countries. Parang ang saya no? I've only been working for seven years, sabi nga ni Acy wala pa sa half ng working life namin but I feel so tired already. Siguro kasi may pagka-workaholic ako? Or stressful lang talaga sa work? Hehehe... basta, feeling ko I need to take a very looooong vacation, yun nga tipong one year sa iba't ibang lugar just to recharge. Kung mayaman lang sana ko...
---------
Ang tagal lumabas ng bagong Judith McNaught na novel! According to Wikipedia, it was scheduled for release last April pero till now wala pa! Waaaah, i'm so excited pa naman na to read a new book from her, tagal kasi nya bago mag-release ng bagong book.
--------
Waaah, workday 7 falls on a Friday! Eh di ba pag Friday parang pagod ka na? Eh pag WD7 kelangan 6am nasa office na ko, so I have to wake up at around 4am to go the office. Tapos pag Friday pa, di ba tamad ka na mag-work? Ako kasi feeling ko rest day ang Friday, hehehe... tapos TGIF finale pa tomorrow, eh super like ko ang TGIF namin ngayon. Dito kasi sa office meron kami nun TGIF, games sya between teams. Tapos this season Sing-Out ang theme namin, ang variety nya, guess the title of the song or missing lyrics or phrase... tapos bukas maganda ata yun finale... eh kaso nga WD7, busy-busy kami so baka di kami makapag-TGIF. Sad, :(
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
0 comments:
Post a Comment