Tuesday, November 27, 2007

Gingerbread Cookies

Got this from Jela, who by the way i'm treating to a Regine Velasquez concert. Hahahaha!

Seven things I want to do before I die:

1. Visit New York
2. Write a novel
3. Star in a theater musical
4. Leave enough money for my parents to live a comfortable life
5. See all my friends at least once, even just to say goodbye
6. Have a date with Vic Zhou
7. Fall in love

Seven things I cannot do:

1. Eat “buro”
2. Play any kind of musical instrument
3. Stop drinking coffee (coffee’s bad for me)
4. Resist chocolates
5. Go to a movie house by myself
6. Swim
7. Like Judy Ann Santos (not that I’m trying though)

Seven things that attract me to both a boy and a girl:

Sa boys lang… =)
1. Chinky-eyed
2. Clean-looking, boy-next-door type
3. Nice smile
4. Romantic
5. Sensible
6. With a sense of humor
7. God-fearing

Seven things that I say most often:

1. “Syet”
2. “Utang na loob ha, tigilan ako!”
3. “Oh my gosh!”
4. “Ows?”
5. “Hmm..”
6. “As in?”
7. “Promise!”

Seven books I love to read:

1. Whitney My Love by Judith McNaught
2. Key of Knowledge by Nora Roberts
3. Her Father’s Daughter by William Coughlin
4. The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks
5. Harry Potter Books 1-7 by J.K. Rowling (counted as one ba ito? =))
6. The Bride by Julie Garwood
7. First Dance by Karen Kendall
Sorry can’t help myself, I just have to list some more: Eleven Minutes by Paolo Coelho, Paradise by Judith McNaught, Waiting for Nick by Nora Roberts, P.S. I Love You by Cecilia Ahern, Suzanne’s Diary for Nicholas by James Patterson, The Wedding by Nicholas Sparks, The Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants 1-4 by Ann Brasheres, Bittersweet by Danielle Steel

Seven movies I could watch over and over again:

1. While You Were Sleeping
2. The Notebook
3. How To Lose a Guy in 10 Days
4. Sabrina
5. Notting Hill
6. Pride & Prejudice
7. Serendipity

3 comments:

k a r e n said...

The seven movies you can watch over and over again are also mine! I loooovvveee those movies!!

Jela said...

hahaha! ngayon ko lang nabasa to!

i don't know what else you can say or do to convince me to watch her concert! no offense meant! =)

iniisip mo siguro, pano ko ba naging pren si jela?!!!

jen said...

Jela - ano ba!? Kelan ba tayo nagkasundo sa mga gusto natin??? Hehehe... magtataka ka talaga kung paano tayo naging mag-kaibigan! =P